2018 Open Show (Nov)

 

17th Nov 2018

The Beagle Club Open Show Results

Judge

 Mr G Evans (Belvalley)     

Best In Show

Bondlea Lucy

Reserve Best In Show

Deaconfield Kingcraft

Best Puppy In Show

Bournehouse Pickpocket  

Best Veteran/Vintage In Show

Shercroft Duchess JW Sh.CM

Best Junior Handler

Kyra Harrison

Best Dog

Deaconfield Kingcraft

Reserve Best Dog

Cliffemere Mindful Of Shercroft JW Sh

Best Bitch

Bondlea Lucy

Reserve Best Bitch

Deaconfield Keepsake

 

 

 Dog Line Up

 Best Dog - Res Best Dog - Best Puppy Dog

Bitch Line up
Best Bitch - Res Best Bitch - Best Puppy Bitch - Best  Vet/Vin Bitch

Best Junior  Handler - Kyra Harrison

Dogs

 

Class 1  Minor Puppy

 

Entries 2 Absent 1

 

1st Brown's Beagleboys Mister Fahrenheit

 

 

Class 2  Puppy

 

Entries 1 Absent  1

 

Class 3 Junior

 

Entries 6 Absent 4

 

1st Taylor's Deaconfield Kingcraft

2nd Hennignsson Dundas' Julemark Artful

 

Class 4 Yearling

 

Entries 3 Absent 2

 

1st Sawbridge-Praties' Brydea Bilberry 

 

Class 5 Novice

 

Entry 4 Absent 3

 

1st Sawbridge-Praties' Brydea Bilberry

 

Class 6 Post Graduate

 

Entries 2 Absent  2

 

Class 7  Limit

 

Entries 3 Absent  1

 

1st Hunt & Norris' Cliffmere Mindful Of Shercroft JW

2nd Carmichael's Kernebridge Bombadier

 

Class 8 Open

 

Entries 3   Absent 3

 

Class 9 Veteran

 

Entries 3   Absent 2

 

1st Jacklin's Triecap Lord Oscar

 

Class 10 Vintage

 

Entries 1 Absent 0

 

1st Jacklin's Triecap Prince Zaphar

Class 11 Special Beginners

 

Entries 4 Absent 2

 

1st Jacklin's Triecap Lord Oscar

2nd Sawbridge-Praties Brydea Bilberry

Class 12 Special Open Working

 

Entries 0 

 

   

Bitches

 

Class 13 Minor Puppy

 

Entries 5   Absent  4

 

1st Moloney's Bournehouse Pickpocket

 

Class 14 Puppy

 

Entries 4 Absent  2

 

1st Dawson, Goodhall & Harrison's Glenbrows Bright Eyes

2nd Tofts' Jarrowley Teasel

 

Class 15 Junior

 

Entries 5 Absent 2

 

1st Hunt's Bondlea Lucy

2nd Taylor's Deaconfield Keepsake

3rd Henningsson Dundas' Julemark Ariadne

 

 

Class 16 Yearling

 

Entries 4 Absent 2

 

1st Hunt's Bondlea Lucy

2nd Jacklin's Triecap Countess Crystal

 

Class 17 Novice

 

Entries 5   Absent 3

 

1st Dawson, Goodall & Harrison's Glenbrows Bright Eyes

2nd Shickle's Bondlea Mist

 

 

Class 18 Post Graduate

 

Entries 5 Absent 1

 

1st Hunt's Bondlea Lucy

2nd Dawson, Goodall & Harrison's Rundle Going For Gold

3rd Nunn's Eardly Sam Which

Res Hennignsson Dundas' Chequers Countess Mary mit Julemark (Imp)

 

 

Class 19   Limit

 

Entries 4   Absent 2

 

1st Brown's Raimex Reed Bunting

2nd Taylor's Deaconfield Innocence

 

Class 20 Open

 

Entries 4 Absent 3

 

1st Jacklin's Triecap Queen Ruby

 

Class 21 Veteran

 

Entries  4 Absent 2

 

1st Hunt & Norris' Shercroft Duchess JW Sh.CM

2nd Brown's Raimex Rowanberry JW

 

Class 22 Vintage

 

Entries  6  Absent 2

 

1st Dawson & Goodall's Rundle Kokanee

2nd Carmichael's Cliffmere Nimble At Kernebridge

3rd Conway's Barterhound Begonia At Bedeway

Res Henningsson Dundas' Ch Julemark Hussy

 

Class 23  Special Beginners

 

Entries  3 Absent   2

 

1st Jacklin's Triecap Countess Crystal

  

Class 24 Special Working

 

Entries 1 Absent 0 

 

1st   Nunn's Eardley Sam Which

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2019 Open Show (Mar)

 


23rd March 2019

The Beagle Club Open Show Results

Judge

Miss Salley Precey (Detrick)            

Best In Show

Ch Bayard Make Amends JW

Reserve Best In Show

Deaconfield Kingcraft

Best Puppy In Show

Charterwood Storm

Best Veteran/Vintage In Show

Ch Bayard Make Amends JW

Best Junior Handler

Kyra Harrison

Best Dog

Deacpmfoe;d Kingcraft

Reserve Best Dog

Annavah Phoenix

Best Bitch

 Ch Bayard Make Amends JW

Reserve Best Bitch

 Ch Annavah Ginny

 

 

Best In Show Line Up

 BIS - RBIS - BPIS

Dogs

 

Class 1  Minor Puppy

 

Entries 2  Absent 0

 

1st Charterwood Storm

2nd Quincerhound Oreo Bark

 

 

Class 2  Puppy

 

Entries 3 Absent  0

 

1st Fallowfield Xavior Of Jalhar

2nd Irinstyle Ealge in Flight To Gladstyle (Imp Rus)

3rd Charterwood Sovereign

 

 Class 3 Junior

 

 Entries 1 Absent 0

 

 1st Annavah Phoenix

 

Class 4 Yearling

 

Entries 2 Absent 0

 

1st Deaconfield Kingcraft

2nd Charterwood Character

 

 

Class 5 Novice

 

Entry 0 Absent 0

 

 

 

Class 6 Post Graduate

 

Entries 3 Absent  1

 

1st Luluwells Major At Donay

2nd Nedlaw Trumpeter With Maplelayne

 

Class 7  Limit

 

Entries 4 Absent  0

 

1st Huntshill Tornado JW Sh.CM

2nd Charterwood Category

3rd Boomerloo's Merlins Magic

4th Janimist The Countryman With Matoutahi

 

Class 8 Open

 

Entries 6   Absent 2

 

1st Lanesend Segenhoe JW Sh.CM

2nd Donay Fraser

3rd Charterwood Harvest

4th Dialynne Solace At Gemark

 

Class 9 Veteran

 

Entries 4   Absent 2

 

1st Barterhound Garrison

2nd Bondlea Layman

 

Class 10 Vintage

 

Entries 1 Absent  0

 

1st Gemark Thyme Gentleman

 

Class 11 Special Beginners

 

Entries 1 Absent 0

 

1st Charterwood Character

 

Class 12 Special Open Working

 

Entries  2 Absent 0

 

1st Bondlea Layman

2nd Gemark Thyme Gentleman

 

 

 

Bitches

 

Class 13 Minor Puppy

 

Entries 6 Absent  0

 

1st Annavah Lady Gaga

2nd Viracocha Onya Marks

3rd Evalux Cashmere Upon Rundle

4th Coachbarn Crier

5th Gladstyle Hope And Glory

 

Class 14 Puppy

 

Entries 4   Absent  1

 

1st Gladstyle On A Roll

2nd Viracocha Onya Marks

3rd Tabula Rasa Of Haggatty

 

Class 15 Junior

 

Entries 7 Absent 1

 

1st Julemark Ariadne

2nd Bayard Never Ending Story

3rd Annavah Petal

 

 

Class 16 Yearling

 

Entries 5 Absent 0

 

1st Charterwood Golden Gem

2nd Deaconfield Keepsake

3rd Chequers Countess Mary Mit Julemark (Imp Ger) JW

4th Matoutahi Hilda Walk Up At Janimist

5th Rushwater Pili Pala

 

Class 17 Novice

 

Entries 4  Absent 0

 

1st Viracocha Onya Marks

2nd Evalux Cashmere Upon Rundle

3rd Barterhound Princess

4th Gladstyle One In A Million

 

 

Class 18 Post Graduate

 

Entries 3 Absent 1

 

1st Huntshill Teasel

2nd Eardley Sam Which

 

Class 19   Limit

 

Entries 14   Absent 3

 

1st Rosroden Cherry Kisses

2nd Rundle Going For Gold

3rd Donay Faith

4th Gemark Siren

5th Nedlaw Queen Of Hearts

 

Class 20 Open

 

Entries 7  Absent 2

 

1st Raimex Reed Bunting

2nd Charterwood Fantasy Island

3rd Barrvale Ursa Minor At Huntshill Sh.CM

4th Deaconfield Innocence

 

Class 21 Veteran

 

Entries  6 Absent 0

 

1st Ch Bayard Make Amends JW

2nd Ch Annavah Ginny

3rd Raimex Rowanberry JW

4th Brialey Tu Tira for Lanesend (Imp)

5th Valsacre Vista JW

 

Class 22  Vintage

 

Entries  6  Absent 0

 

1st Barterhound Razzle

2nd Ch Julemark Hussy

3rd Gemark Temptress

4th Barterhound Begonia At Bedeway

5th Valsacre Echo JW

 

Class 23  Special Beginners

 

Entries  5 Absent   2

 

1st Rosrodens Aphrodite

2nd Bellvalley Dunnit

3rd  Tabula Rasa Of Haggatty

  

Class 24 Special Working

 

Entries  4  Absent 1

 

1st Redcap Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM

2nd tiger Lilly Blossom

3rd Rushwater Pili Pala

 

No picture available 

 

 

                                                                                    

Dog Line Up                                                                                     

 

 Bitch Line Up

 

 Junior & Adult Handling Class Winners

 

16th November 2019

The Beagle Club Open Show Results

Judges

Dogs: Mr W Wenman (Wenannou)

Bitches: Mrs C Tanner (Felinoak)

Referee: Mrs N Peterson

Best In Show

Ch Serenaker Maid in America

Reserve Best In Show

Eardley Alec Tricity at Blunderahall JW

Best Puppy In Show

Eardley Will Power at Simeldaka

Best Veteran/Vintage In Show

Redcap Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM

Best Junior Handler

Jessica Bootes

Best Dog

Eardley Alec Tricity at Blunderahall JW

Reserve Best Dog

Serenaker Hot As ‘Ell

Best Bitch

Ch Serenatker Maid in America

Reserve Best Bitch

Shercroft Liberty

 

 

Best In Show Line Up

 BIS - RBIS - B{IS - BVIS - Best Working

Dog Line Up
RBD - BD - BPD - BVD
Bitch Line Up
BB - RBB - BPB - BVB
RESULTS

Dogs

 

Class 1  Minor Puppy

 

Entries 2  Absent 0

 

1st Eardley Will Power at Simledaka

2nd Morsefield Mudlark 

 

Class 2  Puppy

 

Entries 1 Absent  0

 

1st Morsefield Mudlark

 

 Class 3 Junior

 

 Entries 2 Absent 2

 

 1st Charterwood Storm

2nd Quincerhound Oreo Bark

 

Class 4 Yearling

 

Entries 2 Absent 2

 

Class 5 Novice

 

Entry 2 Absent 0

 

1st Eardley Will Power At Simeldaka

2nd Morsefield Mudlark

 

Class 6 Post Graduate

 

Entries 4 Absent  0

 

1st Blunderhall Moondog

2nd Eardley Walk The Talk at Tagahound

3rd Redcap Mariner at Shercroft

4th Charterwood Character

 

Class 7  Limit

 

Entries 5 Absent  2

 

1st Eardley Alec Tricity At Blunderhall JW

2nd Luluwells Major At Donay

3rd Dufossee Yardbird At Canowindra

 

 

Class 8 Open

 

Entries 4   Absent 1

 

1st Serenaker Hot as ‘Ell

2nd Charterwood Harvest

3rd Dialynne Solace At Gemark

 

Class 9 Veteran

 

Entries 2  Absent 1

 

1st Bondlea Layman

 

Class 10 Vintage

 

Entries 2 Absent 0

 

1st Goldbelles Snowy At Viracocha

 

2nd Dialynne Numero Uno Sh.Cm

 

Class 11 Special Beginners

 

Entries 1 Absent 1

 

1st Charterwood Character

 

Class 12 Special Open Working

 

Entries 2  Absent 0

 

1st Bondlea Layman

2nd Madika Spot On

 

Bitches

 

Class 13 Minor Puppy

 

Entries 8  Absent  4

 

1st Detrick Audacity

2nd Blunderhall Fleur Tayshuss

3rd Vanitonia Briony

4th Relinguished Rio

 

Class 14 Puppy

 

Entries 3 Absent  1

 

1st Julemark Lolita

2nd Blunderhall Miss Bee Hayvin

 

Class 15 Junior

 

Entries 5 Absent 1

 

1st Shercroft Liberty

2nd Viracocha Onya Marks

3rd Michelroy Pimpernell With Houndscroft

4th Blitzlilie Girl With No Name

 

 

Class 16 Yearling

 

Entries 6 Absent 3

 

1st Shercroft Liberty

2nd Evalux Cashmere Upon Rundle (imp)

3rd Blitzlilie Girl With No Name

 

Class 17 Novice

 

Entries 5  Absent 3

 

1st Blunderhall Miss Bee Hayvin

2nd Rushwater Pili Pala

 

 

Class 18 Post Graduate

 

Entries 8 Absent 3

 

1st Linkenlees Laurina

2nd Evalux Cashmere Upon Rundle (imp)

3rd Bondlea Mist

4th Detrick Once In A Blue Moon JW

5th Blitzlilie Girl With No Name

 

Class 19   Limit

 

Entries 8   Absent 4

 

1st Linkenlees Lyric Sh.CM Sh.CEx

2nd Blitlilie Winter Is Coming

3rd Canowindra Fair Eva

4th Tiger Lilly Blossom

 

Class 20 Open

 

Entries 7  Absent 2

 

1st Ch Serenaker Maid in America

2nd Shercroft Arina

3rd Charterwood Golden Gem

4th Chequers Countess Mary Mit Julemark (Imp Ger) JW

5th Quincerhound American Girl

 

Class 21 Veteran

 

Entries   9 Absent 2

 

1st Redcap Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM

2nd Shercroft Duchess JW Sh.CM

3rd Moonjoon Sweet Nothings

4th Linkenlees Liberty Sh.CM VW

5th Bellvally Dunnit

 

Class 22  Vintage

 

Entries  9  Absent 2

 

1st Barterhound Razzle

2nd Barterhound Rosebud At Madika JW ShCm AW(S)

3rd Ch Julemark Hussy

4th Redcap Little Gem At Likenlees

5th Gemark Temptress

 

Class 23  Special Beginners

 

Entries  5 Absent   1

 

1st Canowidndra Golden Lilac

2nd Vanitonia Briony

3rd Michelroy Pimperrnell With Houndscroft

4th Rushwater Pila Pala

 

  

Class 24 Special Working

 

Entries  7  Absent 0

 

1st Redcap Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM

2nd Madika Spot On JW Sh.CM AW(G)

3rd Detrick Once In A Blue Moon JW

4th Bellvalley Dunnit

5th Eardley Sam Which

 

 

 Junior Handling 

Overall Winner - Jessica Bootes