2016 Open Show (March)

 

March 2016 The Beagle Club Open Show Results
Judge  Mr G Clacher
Best In Show  Redcap Kelseva Truly Scrumptious
Reserve Best In Show  Nedlaw Benedict With Maplelayne JW
Best Puppy In Show  Rossut Damsel
Best Veteran/Vintage In Show  Multi Ch Sereneker Devil In Disguise JW
Best Junior Handler  Jessica Bootes
Best Dog  Nedlaw Bebeduct With Maplelayne JW
Reserve Best Dog  Multi Ch Sereneker Devil In Disguise JW
Best Bitch  Redcap Kelseva Truly Scrumptious
Reserve Best Bitch  Rossut Damsel
 

Best In Show Line Up

 

Left to Right - BIS  - RBIS -  BPIS - BVIS - - BWIS -

 

 

   
 Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog  
 2 Entries  1 Absent  

 1st Donay Fraser

 

 
 Class 2 Puppy Dog  
 2 Entries 0 Absent  

 1st Annavah Leonardo Da Vinci

 2nd Eardley Walk The Talk With Tagahound

 

 Class 3 Junior Dog  
 1 Entries  0 Absent  

 1st Shercroft Apollo JW

 

 
 Class 4 Yearling Dog  
 2 Entries  0 Absent  

 1st  Nedlaw Benedict With Maplelayne JW

 2nd Shercroft Apollo JW

 

 
 Class 5 Novice Dog  
 1 Entry 0 Absent  

 1st Donay Fraser

 

 
 Class 6 Post Graduate Dog  
 7 Entries  0 Absent  

 1st Dialynne Solace At Gemark

 2nd Janfrey Unwin

 3rd Molesend Orlando (ai) JW

 

 
Class 7 Limit Dog  
 6 Entries 0 Absent  

 1st Beighleogh Idol

 2nd Nedlaw Basil

 3rd Donay Freeman At Troopersway

 

 
 Class 8 Open Dog  
 9 Entries  1 Absent  

 1st Lyndex Gone Postal (ai)

 2nd Molesend Kaftan JW Sh.CM

 3rd Annavah Felix

 

 
 Class 9 Veteran Dog  
 5 Entries  1 Absent  

 1st  Multi Ch Serenake Devil In Disguise JW

 2nd Dialynne Numero Uno Sh.CM

 3rd Just Jamie

 

 
 Class 10 Vintage Dog  
  3 Entries 0 Absent  

  1st Redcap Washington

  2nd Lanesend Nedlaw Admiral JW

  3rd Simeldaka Mosta Lad

 

 
 Class 11 Special Beginners Dog  
 1 Entry  0 Absent  

 1st   Troopersway Boy Wonder At Tagahound

 

 
 Class 12 Special Open Working Dog  
 3 Entries  0 Absent  

 1st Gemark Thyme Lord

 2nd Gemark Thyme Gentleman

 3rd Bondlea Layman

 

 
 Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch  
 6 Entries 1 Absent  

 1st Rossut Damsel

 2nd Awridge Watercolour

 3rd Janfrey Vanilla

 

 
 Class 14  Puppy Bitch  
 9 Entries 0 Absent  

 1st Annavah Knick Knack

 2nd Soletrader Scarlett O'Hara

 3rd Molesend Query

 

 
 Class 15  Junior Bitch  
 7 Entries 1 Absent  

 1st Gemark Siren

 2nd Annavah Imagine

 3rd Lyndex Infinity

 

 
 Class 16  Yearling Bitch  
 7 Entries  1 Absent  

 1st Maytrice Sati Naela For Kelseva

 2nd Fallowfield Davina At Serenaker

 3rd Annavah Honeydew

 

 
 Class 17 Novice Bitch  
 7 Entries 2 Absent  

 1st Gemark Siren

 2nd  Awreridge Watercolour

 3rd Molesend Query

 

 
 Class 18  Post Graduate Bitch  
 12 Entries 1 Absent  

 1st Moonjoon Lily Of The Valleys For Houndscoast

 2nd Nedlaw Beryl

 3rd Janfret Sapphire

 

 
 Class 19  Limit Bitch  
 5 Entries 2 Absent  

 1st Bondlea Dove

 2nd Lanesend Chicha For Alandobel

 3rd Southistle Penny Locket From Charterwood

 

 
 Class 20 Open Bitch  
 8 Entries  0  Absent

 1st Redcap Kelseva Truly Scrumptious 

 2nd Barrvale Ursa Minor At Huntshill Sh.CM

 3rd Annavah Alpine

 

 
 Class 21  Veteran Bitch  
 12 Entries  1 Absent  

 1st Ch Rossgay Rouska At Roddwood JW Sh.CM

 2nd Simeldaka Wardja Lady Of Lucxand

 3rd Barterhound Begonia At Bedeway

 

 
 Class 22  Vintage Bitch  
 4 Entries   0 Absent  

 1st   Ch Julemark Hussy

 2nd Ch Barterhound Whisper JW

 3rd Bedeway Almond

 

 
 Class 23  Special Beginners Bitch  
 1 Entry 0 Absent  

 1st Rosrodens Aphrodite

 

 
 Class 24  Special Open Working Bitch  
 5 Entries  1 Absebt  

 1st Redcao Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM

 2nd Gemark Temptress

 3rd Tiger Lilly Blossom

 

 

Junior Handling

1st Jessica Bootes

2nd Kyra Harrison

3rd Oliver Robertson

4th Erin Robertson