2019 Open Show (Nov)

16th November 2019

The Beagle Club Open Show Results

Judges

Dogs: Mr W Wenman (Wenannou)

Bitches: Mrs C Tanner (Felinoak)

Referee: Mrs N Peterson

Best In Show

Ch Serenaker Maid in America

Reserve Best In Show

Eardley Alec Tricity at Blunderahall JW

Best Puppy In Show

Eardley Will Power at Simeldaka

Best Veteran/Vintage In Show

Redcap Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM

Best Junior Handler

Jessica Bootes

Best Dog

Eardley Alec Tricity at Blunderahall JW

Reserve Best Dog

Serenaker Hot As ‘Ell

Best Bitch

Ch Serenatker Maid in America

Reserve Best Bitch

Shercroft Liberty

 

 

Best In Show Line Up

 BIS - RBIS - B{IS - BVIS - Best Working

Dog Line Up
RBD - BD - BPD - BVD
Bitch Line Up
BB - RBB - BPB - BVB
RESULTS

Dogs

 

Class 1  Minor Puppy

 

Entries 2  Absent 0

 

1st Eardley Will Power at Simledaka

2nd Morsefield Mudlark 

 

Class 2  Puppy

 

Entries 1 Absent  0

 

1st Morsefield Mudlark

 

 Class 3 Junior

 

 Entries 2 Absent 2

 

 1st Charterwood Storm

2nd Quincerhound Oreo Bark

 

Class 4 Yearling

 

Entries 2 Absent 2

 

Class 5 Novice

 

Entry 2 Absent 0

 

1st Eardley Will Power At Simeldaka

2nd Morsefield Mudlark

 

Class 6 Post Graduate

 

Entries 4 Absent  0

 

1st Blunderhall Moondog

2nd Eardley Walk The Talk at Tagahound

3rd Redcap Mariner at Shercroft

4th Charterwood Character

 

Class 7  Limit

 

Entries 5 Absent  2

 

1st Eardley Alec Tricity At Blunderhall JW

2nd Luluwells Major At Donay

3rd Dufossee Yardbird At Canowindra

 

 

Class 8 Open

 

Entries 4   Absent 1

 

1st Serenaker Hot as ‘Ell

2nd Charterwood Harvest

3rd Dialynne Solace At Gemark

 

Class 9 Veteran

 

Entries 2  Absent 1

 

1st Bondlea Layman

 

Class 10 Vintage

 

Entries 2 Absent 0

 

1st Goldbelles Snowy At Viracocha

 

2nd Dialynne Numero Uno Sh.Cm

 

Class 11 Special Beginners

 

Entries 1 Absent 1

 

1st Charterwood Character

 

Class 12 Special Open Working

 

Entries 2  Absent 0

 

1st Bondlea Layman

2nd Madika Spot On

 

Bitches

 

Class 13 Minor Puppy

 

Entries 8  Absent  4

 

1st Detrick Audacity

2nd Blunderhall Fleur Tayshuss

3rd Vanitonia Briony

4th Relinguished Rio

 

Class 14 Puppy

 

Entries 3 Absent  1

 

1st Julemark Lolita

2nd Blunderhall Miss Bee Hayvin

 

Class 15 Junior

 

Entries 5 Absent 1

 

1st Shercroft Liberty

2nd Viracocha Onya Marks

3rd Michelroy Pimpernell With Houndscroft

4th Blitzlilie Girl With No Name

 

 

Class 16 Yearling

 

Entries 6 Absent 3

 

1st Shercroft Liberty

2nd Evalux Cashmere Upon Rundle (imp)

3rd Blitzlilie Girl With No Name

 

Class 17 Novice

 

Entries 5  Absent 3

 

1st Blunderhall Miss Bee Hayvin

2nd Rushwater Pili Pala

 

 

Class 18 Post Graduate

 

Entries 8 Absent 3

 

1st Linkenlees Laurina

2nd Evalux Cashmere Upon Rundle (imp)

3rd Bondlea Mist

4th Detrick Once In A Blue Moon JW

5th Blitzlilie Girl With No Name

 

Class 19   Limit

 

Entries 8   Absent 4

 

1st Linkenlees Lyric Sh.CM Sh.CEx

2nd Blitlilie Winter Is Coming

3rd Canowindra Fair Eva

4th Tiger Lilly Blossom

 

Class 20 Open

 

Entries 7  Absent 2

 

1st Ch Serenaker Maid in America

2nd Shercroft Arina

3rd Charterwood Golden Gem

4th Chequers Countess Mary Mit Julemark (Imp Ger) JW

5th Quincerhound American Girl

 

Class 21 Veteran

 

Entries   9 Absent 2

 

1st Redcap Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM

2nd Shercroft Duchess JW Sh.CM

3rd Moonjoon Sweet Nothings

4th Linkenlees Liberty Sh.CM VW

5th Bellvally Dunnit

 

Class 22  Vintage

 

Entries  9  Absent 2

 

1st Barterhound Razzle

2nd Barterhound Rosebud At Madika JW ShCm AW(S)

3rd Ch Julemark Hussy

4th Redcap Little Gem At Likenlees

5th Gemark Temptress

 

Class 23  Special Beginners

 

Entries  5 Absent   1

 

1st Canowidndra Golden Lilac

2nd Vanitonia Briony

3rd Michelroy Pimperrnell With Houndscroft

4th Rushwater Pila Pala

 

  

Class 24 Special Working

 

Entries  7  Absent 0

 

1st Redcap Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM

2nd Madika Spot On JW Sh.CM AW(G)

3rd Detrick Once In A Blue Moon JW

4th Bellvalley Dunnit

5th Eardley Sam Which

 

 

 Junior Handling 

Overall Winner - Jessica Bootes