2019 Open Show (Mar)

 


23rd March 2019

The Beagle Club Open Show Results

Judge

Miss Salley Precey (Detrick)            

Best In Show

Ch Bayard Make Amends JW

Reserve Best In Show

Deaconfield Kingcraft

Best Puppy In Show

Charterwood Storm

Best Veteran/Vintage In Show

Ch Bayard Make Amends JW

Best Junior Handler

Kyra Harrison

Best Dog

Deacpmfoe;d Kingcraft

Reserve Best Dog

Annavah Phoenix

Best Bitch

 Ch Bayard Make Amends JW

Reserve Best Bitch

 Ch Annavah Ginny

 

 

Best In Show Line Up

 BIS - RBIS - BPIS

Dogs

 

Class 1  Minor Puppy

 

Entries 2  Absent 0

 

1st Charterwood Storm

2nd Quincerhound Oreo Bark

 

 

Class 2  Puppy

 

Entries 3 Absent  0

 

1st Fallowfield Xavior Of Jalhar

2nd Irinstyle Ealge in Flight To Gladstyle (Imp Rus)

3rd Charterwood Sovereign

 

 Class 3 Junior

 

 Entries 1 Absent 0

 

 1st Annavah Phoenix

 

Class 4 Yearling

 

Entries 2 Absent 0

 

1st Deaconfield Kingcraft

2nd Charterwood Character

 

 

Class 5 Novice

 

Entry 0 Absent 0

 

 

 

Class 6 Post Graduate

 

Entries 3 Absent  1

 

1st Luluwells Major At Donay

2nd Nedlaw Trumpeter With Maplelayne

 

Class 7  Limit

 

Entries 4 Absent  0

 

1st Huntshill Tornado JW Sh.CM

2nd Charterwood Category

3rd Boomerloo's Merlins Magic

4th Janimist The Countryman With Matoutahi

 

Class 8 Open

 

Entries 6   Absent 2

 

1st Lanesend Segenhoe JW Sh.CM

2nd Donay Fraser

3rd Charterwood Harvest

4th Dialynne Solace At Gemark

 

Class 9 Veteran

 

Entries 4   Absent 2

 

1st Barterhound Garrison

2nd Bondlea Layman

 

Class 10 Vintage

 

Entries 1 Absent  0

 

1st Gemark Thyme Gentleman

 

Class 11 Special Beginners

 

Entries 1 Absent 0

 

1st Charterwood Character

 

Class 12 Special Open Working

 

Entries  2 Absent 0

 

1st Bondlea Layman

2nd Gemark Thyme Gentleman

 

 

 

Bitches

 

Class 13 Minor Puppy

 

Entries 6 Absent  0

 

1st Annavah Lady Gaga

2nd Viracocha Onya Marks

3rd Evalux Cashmere Upon Rundle

4th Coachbarn Crier

5th Gladstyle Hope And Glory

 

Class 14 Puppy

 

Entries 4   Absent  1

 

1st Gladstyle On A Roll

2nd Viracocha Onya Marks

3rd Tabula Rasa Of Haggatty

 

Class 15 Junior

 

Entries 7 Absent 1

 

1st Julemark Ariadne

2nd Bayard Never Ending Story

3rd Annavah Petal

 

 

Class 16 Yearling

 

Entries 5 Absent 0

 

1st Charterwood Golden Gem

2nd Deaconfield Keepsake

3rd Chequers Countess Mary Mit Julemark (Imp Ger) JW

4th Matoutahi Hilda Walk Up At Janimist

5th Rushwater Pili Pala

 

Class 17 Novice

 

Entries 4  Absent 0

 

1st Viracocha Onya Marks

2nd Evalux Cashmere Upon Rundle

3rd Barterhound Princess

4th Gladstyle One In A Million

 

 

Class 18 Post Graduate

 

Entries 3 Absent 1

 

1st Huntshill Teasel

2nd Eardley Sam Which

 

Class 19   Limit

 

Entries 14   Absent 3

 

1st Rosroden Cherry Kisses

2nd Rundle Going For Gold

3rd Donay Faith

4th Gemark Siren

5th Nedlaw Queen Of Hearts

 

Class 20 Open

 

Entries 7  Absent 2

 

1st Raimex Reed Bunting

2nd Charterwood Fantasy Island

3rd Barrvale Ursa Minor At Huntshill Sh.CM

4th Deaconfield Innocence

 

Class 21 Veteran

 

Entries  6 Absent 0

 

1st Ch Bayard Make Amends JW

2nd Ch Annavah Ginny

3rd Raimex Rowanberry JW

4th Brialey Tu Tira for Lanesend (Imp)

5th Valsacre Vista JW

 

Class 22  Vintage

 

Entries  6  Absent 0

 

1st Barterhound Razzle

2nd Ch Julemark Hussy

3rd Gemark Temptress

4th Barterhound Begonia At Bedeway

5th Valsacre Echo JW

 

Class 23  Special Beginners

 

Entries  5 Absent   2

 

1st Rosrodens Aphrodite

2nd Bellvalley Dunnit

3rd  Tabula Rasa Of Haggatty

  

Class 24 Special Working

 

Entries  4  Absent 1

 

1st Redcap Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM

2nd tiger Lilly Blossom

3rd Rushwater Pili Pala

 

No picture available 

 

 

                                                                                    

Dog Line Up                                                                                     

 

 Bitch Line Up

 

 Junior & Adult Handling Class Winners