2017 Championship Show

10th June 2017

The Royal Agricultural University

   
Judges

Dogs - Mrs E Calikes (Newlin

Bitches - Mrs L Binks (Tannahill)

BIS Judge - Mr S Milner (Dialynne)

Best In Show  Ch Davricard Harrison
Reserve Best In Show  Ch Bayard ForgetmeKnot JW
Best Puppy In Show  Davricard Honeybee
Best Vintage/Veteran  Dufossee Ikea
Best Junior Handler  Ciaran Howell
Best Dog  Ch Davricard Harrison
Reserve Best Dog  Rossut Endeavoured
Best Bitch  Ch Bayard Forgetmeknot JW
Reserve Best Bitch  Ch Serenaker Fashion

Best In Show Line Up

 

BVIS - RBIS - BIS - BPiS - BWIS

 

 

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog
5 Entries 1 Absent
         

1st Huntshill Tornado

2nd Emorlen Foxtrot

3rd Wenannou Scirocco

 
   
 Class 2 Puppy Dog
 7 Entries  1 Absent
 

 1st  Dufosee Yardbird at Canowindra

 2nd Bjornhagen Sweet Bay Leaf

 3rd Rundle Pursuit

 
   
Class 3 Junior Dog
6 Entries  0Absent
 

1st Serenaker Hot As'Ell

2nd Cliffmere Mindful of Shercroft

3rd Nedlaw Quincy


 

 
   
Class 4 Novice Dog
6 Entries  0  Absent
 

1st Huntshill Tornado

 2nd Rhiconich Jarvis

 3rd Lyndex Kieran

 
   
Class 5 Graduate Dog
8 Entries 0 Absent
 

1st Redcap The Patriot

2nd Rhiconich Jarvis

3rd Cliffmere Mindful of Shercroft

 
   
Class 6 Post Graduate Dog
9  Entries  0 Absent
 

 1st Maruby's Dashing Darcy (Imp)

 2nd Bjornhagen Jalapeno Chilli Sh.CM

 3rd Emorlen Flash Back

 
   
 Class 7 Limit Dog
 9 Entries   Absent
 

 1st Nedlaw Benedict With Maplelayne JW

 2nd  Dufosee The Duke

 3rd Shercroft Apollo JW

 
 Class 8 Open Dog
 11  Entries 2  Absent
 

 1st Ch Davricard Harrison

 2nd Rossut Endeavoured

 3rd Ch Serenaker Othello JW

 
   
 Class 9 Veteran Dog
  6 Entries 0 Absent
 

1st Dufosee Ikea

2nd Ch Shercroft Flinders JW Sh.CM

3rd Ch Barrvale Overture

 
   
Class 10 Vintage Dog
No Enries
 
   
Class 11 Special Beginners Dog
3  Entries  0  Absent
 

1st Bjornhagen Jallapeno Chilli Sh.CM

2nd Rosrodens Debonair

3rd Linkenlees Lucas

 

 
   
Class 12 Special Open Working Dog
3 Entries 0 Absent
 

1st Gemark Thyme Lord

2nd Bondlea Layman

3rd Gemark Thyme Gentleman

 
   
 Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch
10 Entries 3 Absent
 

 1st Molesend Secret

 2nd Redcap Amelia Earhart

 3rd Charterwood Shantelle

 
   
 Class 14 Puppy Bitch
12  Entries  3 Absent
 

 1st Davricard Honeybee

 2nd Molesend Rumour

 3rd Gladstyle Ida Side

 
   

 Class 15 Junior Bitch
 
11 Entries  1 Absent

 

 1st Davricard Scilla

 2nd Nedlaw Queen of Hearts

3rd Rundle Going for Gold

 
   
 Class 16 Novice Bitch
  13 Entries 0 Absent
 

 1st Emorlen Viennese Waltz

 2nd Charterwood Spangle

 3rd Benruadh Beith

 
   
 Class 17 Graduate Bitch
14 Entries 4  Absent
 

 1st Timamso Saskia For Michelroy

 2nd Shercroft Arina

 3rd Charterwood Fantasy Island

 
   

 Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch
21 Entries  6 Absent

 

 1st Dialynne Miss Brody of Wenannou

 2nd Divinebrae Pop My Cork

 3rd Roddwood Rhea

 
   
 Class 19 Limit Bitch
 12 Entries  3 Absent
 

 1st Annavah Knick Knack

 2nd Davricard Matilda

 3rd Detrick Firefly Over Divinbrae

 
   
 Class 20  Open Bitch
 10 Entries  2 Absent
 

 1st Ch Bayard ForgetmeKnot JW

 2nd Ch Serenaker Fashion

 3rd Annavah Imagine

 
   
 Class 21 Veteran Bitch
 9 Entries  1 Absent
 

 1st Raimex Rowenberry JW

 2nd Valsacre Echo JW

 3rd Barrval Krafty Of Coachbarn

 
   
 Class 22 Vintage Bitch
 7 Entries  2 Absent
 

 1st Ch Julemark Hussy

2nd Ch Rossgay Rouska JW

3rd Misken Skye

 
   
Class 23 Special Beginners Bitch
6 Entries 2  Absent
 

 1st Timamso Saskia For Michelroy

 2nd Blitzlilie Winter is Coming

 3rd Raimex Rio

 
   
Class 24 Special Open Working Bitch
  Entries  Absent
 

 1st Blitzlillie Winter Is Coming

 2nd Stormpasture Trump Card Over Detrick

 3rd Redcap Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM

 
Junior Handling  
Class 25   6 - 11 Years

No Entries 

 
Class 26    12 - 16 Years  

 

1st Ciaran Howell

2nd Ella Findlay

3rd Jessica Bootes